Dr. Jacqueline Smith
Dr. Jacqueline Smith

Dr. Jacqueline Smith

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 25 years
  • Graduated from: Virginia Commonwealth University, School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1996
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1831145994

Dr. Jacqueline Smith M.D.

Radiologist

She is located at 915 Gordon Avenue in Thomasville, GA 31792. Can help patients with the following: MRI. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1831145994. Appointment can be made via the phone number (229) 228-2000. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 4 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jacqueline Smith, being an radiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jacqueline Smith.

  • MRI

Procedures Performed by Dr. Jacqueline Smith

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Jacqueline Smith is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Diagnostic Radiology .

Bills through: Hospital Authority Of Mitchell County

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

VIRGINIA COMMONWEALTH UNIVERSITY, SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 1996

Affiliated practices

John Archbold Memorial Hospital
915 Gordon Avenue
Thomasville, 31792 GA
(229) 228-2000

Affiliated hospitals

JOHN D ARCHBOLD MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
915 GORDON AVENUE & MIMOSA DRIVE
THOMASVILLE, 31792 GA
(229) 228-2880
BROOKS COUNTY HOSPITAL
903 N COURT STREET
QUITMAN, 31643 GA
(912) 263-4171
GRADY GENERAL HOSPITAL
1155 5TH STREET, SE
CAIRO, 39828 GA
(229) 377-0251
MITCHELL COUNTY HOSPITAL
90 STEPHENS STREET
CAMILLA, 31730 GA
(229) 336-5284

Looking for more Radiologists?

Out of the 12 radiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Cary Carter Newman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 915 Gordon Avenue Thomasville, 31792, GA
Dr. Kelley Stafford Helquist
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 714 North Dawson Street Thomasville, 31792, GA
Dr. Kathleen Lee Hannan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 915 Gordon Avenue Thomasville, 31792, GA
Dr. Gregory Louis Roesel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 915 Gordon Avenue Thomasville, 31792, GA
Dr. Craig A. Yokley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 508 Gordon Avenue Thomasville, 31792, GA
Dr. Mary Anne Bullard
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 915 Gordon Avenue Thomasville, 31792, GA
Dr. David Andrew Saunders
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 116 Mimosa Drive Thomasville, 31792, GA
Dr. Timothy B. Daniel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 508 Gordon Avenue Thomasville, 31792, GA
Dr. Jerry Steven Johnson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 116 Mimosa Drive Thomasville, 31792, GA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Jacqueline Smith have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Jacqueline Smith is affiliated with John Archbold Memorial Hospital.

What conditions does Dr. Jacqueline Smith treat?

Dr. Jacqueline Smith provides treatment for MRI.

Where can you meet with Dr. Jacqueline Smith?

Dr. Jacqueline Smith's office is located at 915 Gordon Avenue in Thomasville, GA 31792.

Has Dr. Jacqueline Smith affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Jacqueline Smith is affiliated with JOHN D ARCHBOLD MEMORIAL HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.